California, USA
PDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Yavne, Israel

Pacific Grove to Yavne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Yavne

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yavne, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Yavne, Israel

Pacific Grove, CA, USA Yavne, Israel
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yavne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yavne Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jamnia, Javne, Javnė, Jawne, Kefar Yavne, Kfar Yavne, Kfar Yavneh, New Yavne, Yamnia, Yavne, Yavné, ya fu nei, yabeune, yabune, ybnh, Явне, יבנה, یبنه, ヤブネ, 亞夫內, 야브네
Population
31,774
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 34° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972