California, USA
PDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Nong Kung Si, Thailand

Pacific Grove to Nong Kung Si call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Nong Kung Si

9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Nong Kung Si, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Nong Kung Si, Thailand

Pacific Grove, CA, USA Nong Kung Si, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nong Kung Si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Kung Si Facts

Country
Thailand
Population
17,001
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' N Latitude / 103° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66