California, USA
PST
Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Palm Springs, CA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA

Palm Springs to Oak Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Palm Springs which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oak Creek

6:00 am06:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Palm Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Palm Springs, CA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA

Palm Springs, CA, USA Oak Creek, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Palm Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Agua Caliente, Big Palm Spring, PSP, Palm City, Palm Springs, Palm-Springs, Palm-Springz, Palmetto Spring, balm sbrynghs, palm aspryngz kalyfrnya, palm spring s, pama springas, pamseupeulingseu, pamusupuringusu, zong lu quan, Палм Спрингс, Палм-Спрингс, Палм-Спрінгз, פאלם ספרינגס, بالم سبرينغس, پالم اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, पाम स्प्रिङ्गस्, ปาล์มสปริงส์, パームスプリングス, 棕櫚泉, 팜스프링스
Population
47,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' N Latitude / 116° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1