California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Paso Robles, CA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil

Paso Robles to Santana do Livramento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Paso Robles which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Santana do Livramento

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Paso Robles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Paso Robles, CA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Santana do Livramento, Brazil

Paso Robles, CA, USA Santana do Livramento, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Paso Robles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paso Robles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Paso de Robles, PRB, Pasco Robles, Paso De Robles, Paso Robles, basw rwblys, ela paso de robleja, paso roblesa, pasoroburesu, pasw rwblz kalyfrnya, Пасо Роблес, باسو روبليس, پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا, एल पासो दे रोब्लेज, पासो रोब्लेस, パソロブレス
Population
27,157
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 120° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55