California, USA
PDT
China
GMT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
2:30 pm14:30 in Paso Robles, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Zhanjiang, China

Paso Robles to Zhanjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Paso Robles which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zhanjiang

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Paso Robles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Zhanjiang, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Paso Robles, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Zhanjiang, China

Paso Robles, CA, USA Zhanjiang, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Paso Robles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paso Robles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Paso de Robles, PRB, Pasco Robles, Paso De Robles, Paso Robles, basw rwblys, ela paso de robleja, paso roblesa, pasoroburesu, pasw rwblz kalyfrnya, Пасо Роблес, باسو روبليس, پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا, एल पासो दे रोब्लेज, पासो रोब्लेस, パソロブレス
Population
27,157
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 120° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zhanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-chiang, Chan-chiang-shih, Chankiang, Chzhan'czjan, Fort Bayard, Hsi-ying, Kwangchow, Kwangchowan, Kwangchowwan, Tram Giang, Trạm Giang, Tsamkong, ZHA, Zhanjiang, Zhanjiang Shi, zhan jiang, zhan jiang shi, Чжаньцзян, جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى, 湛江, 湛江市
Population
637,790
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86