California, USA
PDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Paso Robles, CA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kafr Qasim, Israel

Paso Robles to Kafr Qasim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Paso Robles which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kafr Qasim

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Paso Robles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kafr Qasim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Paso Robles, CA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Kafr Qasim, Israel

Paso Robles, CA, USA Kafr Qasim, Israel
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Paso Robles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paso Robles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Paso de Robles, PRB, Pasco Robles, Paso De Robles, Paso Robles, basw rwblys, ela paso de robleja, paso roblesa, pasoroburesu, pasw rwblz kalyfrnya, Пасо Роблес, باسو روبليس, پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا, एल पासो दे रोब्लेज, पासो रोब्लेस, パソロブレス
Population
27,157
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 120° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kafr Qasim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kafr Qasim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafar Kassem, Kafar Qasem, Kafar Qāsem, Kafer-Kassim, Kafr Qasim, Kafr Qassem, Kafr Qāsim, Kasim, Kefar Qesem, Kfar Kassem, Kufr Qasim, Kufr Qāsim, Kufur Kassem, kaper qaʼsim, kfr qasm‎, kpr qsm, כַּפְר קָאסִם, כפר קסם, كفر قاسم‎
Population
17,303
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972