PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of
11:00 am11:00 in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

Rancho Cucamonga to San Blas de los Sauces call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rancho Cucamonga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rancho Cucamonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Cucamonga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cucamonga, North Cucamonga, Nuestra Senora del Pilar de Cucamonga, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Kukamanga, Rancho Kukamonga, Rancho-Kukamonga, ku ka meng ge mu chang, laenchokukamong-ga, ranchokukamonga, ranchw kwkamwnga kalyfrnya, rantshw kwkamwngha, rryanco kukamonga, Ранчо Кукаманга, Ранчо Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонґа, رانتشو كوكامونغا, رانچو کوکامونگا، کالیفرنیا, رانچھو کیوکامونگا, र्र्यान्चो कुकामोंगा, ランチョクカモンガ, 庫卡蒙格牧場, 랜초쿠카몽가
Population
175,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54