California, USA
PST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 10 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Rancho Mirage, CA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Hartswater, South Africa

Rancho Mirage to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rancho Mirage which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hartswater

3:30 am03:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rancho Mirage, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Rancho Mirage, CA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Hartswater, South Africa

Rancho Mirage, CA, USA Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rancho Mirage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Mirage Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rancho Mirazh, laenchomilaji, lan qiao mi la, ranchw mayraj kalyfrnya, rantshw myraj, rryanco miraja, Ранчо Мираж, رانتشو ميراج, رانچو مایراج، کالیفرنیا, र्र्यान्चो मिराज, 兰乔米拉, 랜초미라지
Population
18,083
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 116° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27