California, USA
PDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Redlands, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Redlands to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Redlands which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Hartswater

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redlands, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Redlands, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Redlands, CA, USA Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Redlands Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redlands Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lugonia, Redlands, Redlends, Redlunds, ledeullaenjeu, lei de lan ci, rdlndz kalyfrnya, redalyandsa, reddoranzu, rydlands, Редландс, Редлендс, Редлъндс, ردلندز، کالیفرنیا, ريدلاندس, रेडल्यान्ड्स, レッドランズ, 雷德兰兹, 레들랜즈
Population
71,035
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 117° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27