California, USA
PDT
China
CST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Reedley, CA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Xianyang, China

Reedley to Xianyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Reedley which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Xianyang

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Reedley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xianyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Reedley, CA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Xianyang, China

Reedley, CA, USA Xianyang, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Reedley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reedley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ridli, Rijdli, li de li, ridali, rydly, rydly kalyfrnya, Ридли, Рийдли, ريدلي, ریدلی، کالیفرنیا, रीडली, 里德利
Population
25,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 119° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ham Duong, Ham-iong-chhi, Hang-iong, Hsien-yang, Hsien-yang-hsien, Hsien-yang-shih, Hszienjang, Hàm Dương, Hàng-iòng, Hâm-iông-chhī, San'jan, Sianjangas, Sien-jang, Sienjan, Sienyanghsien, Sjan'jan, Sjanjang, Sjanjango, Syanyan, Xianyang, Xianyang Shi, seiy n hyang, shyanyang, syen-yang si, xian yang, xian yang shi, Ŝjanjango, Саньян, Сиенян, Сяньян, Сјанјанг, شیانیانگ, شیان‌یانگ, เสียนหยาง, 咸阳, 咸阳市, 咸陽, 咸陽市, 셴양 시
Population
1,034,081
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86