PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in Rialto, CA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Arroio Grande, Brazil

Rialto to Arroio Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rialto which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Arroio Grande

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rialto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Arroio Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Rialto, CA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Arroio Grande, Brazil

Rialto, CA, USA Arroio Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rialto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rialto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rial'to, Rialto, Rijalto, li ya tuo, liaelto, ri xal to, riaruto, riyalto, ryaltw, ryaltw kalyfrnya, Риалто, Риальто, Ријалто, ريالتو, ریالتو، کالیفرنیا, ریالٹو, रियाल्तो, รีอัลโต, リアルト, 里亚托, 리앨토
Population
103,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Arroio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arroio Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Federacao, Federação
Population
16,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 53° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55