California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Riverbank, CA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Kulittalai, India

Riverbank to Kulittalai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Riverbank which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kulittalai

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Riverbank, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kulittalai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Riverbank, CA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Kulittalai, India

Riverbank, CA, USA Kulittalai, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Riverbank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverbank Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Burneyville, Riverbank, Rivurbank, li fu ban ke, ribharabyanka, ryfyrbank, rywr bank kalyfrnya, Ривербанк, Ривърбанк, ريفيربانك, ریور بانک، کالیفرنیا, रिभरब्याङ्क, 里弗班克
Population
24,122
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 120° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kulittalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kulittalai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kulittalai
Population
26,822
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 56' N Latitude / 78° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91