California, USA
PDT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Riverside, CA, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Cateasca, Romania

Riverside to Cateasca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Riverside which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Cateasca

8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Riverside, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Riverside, CA, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Cateasca, Romania

Riverside, CA, USA Cateasca, Romania
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Riverside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverside Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Jurupa, RAL, Riversaida, Riversaint, Riversajd, Riversayd, Riverside, Rivursajd, li fu sai de, libeosaideu, ribasaido, ribharasa'ida, riversaidi, rybrsyyd, ryfrsayd, rywrsayd kalyfrnya, Ριβερσάιντ, Риверсайд, Риверсајд, Ривърсайд, Ріверсайд, ריברסייד, رور سائڈ, ريفرسايد, ریورساید، کالیفرنیا, रिभरसाइड, რივერსაიდი, リバーサイド, 里弗赛德, 리버사이드
Population
322,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 117° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40