California, USA
PST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cartagena, Colombia

Rosemead to Cartagena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rosemead which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Cartagena

9:30 am09:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Cartagena, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Cartagena, Colombia

Rosemead, CA, USA Cartagena, Colombia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cartagena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cartagena Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CTG, Caratagena de Indias, Cartagena, Cartagena das Indias, Cartagena das Índias, Cartagena de Indias, Cartaxena de Indias, Carthagene, Carthagene des Indes, Carthagène, Carthagène des Indes, Kartachena, Kartageno, Kartakhena, Kartakhena de Indijas, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, kartagyna, kartajyna, karutahena, qrtajnt kwlwmbya, qrthnh, Картахена, Картахена де Индијас, קרטחנה, قرطاجنة، كولومبيا, کارتاجینا, کارتاگینا, კარტახენა, カルタヘナ, 卡塔赫纳, 카르타헤나
Population
952,024
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57