California, USA
PST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Santa Barbara, Honduras

Rosemead to Santa Barbara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rosemead which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santa Barbara

10:30 pm22:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Barbara, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Santa Barbara, Honduras

Rosemead, CA, USA Santa Barbara, Honduras
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbara
Population
15,119
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 88° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504