California, USA
PST
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in IRDT

Rosemead to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Rosemead which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in IRDT

1:30 pm13:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 IRDT

Rosemead, CA, USA IRDT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time