California, USA
PDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Ishigaki, Japan

Rosemead to Ishigaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Rosemead which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Ishigaki

11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ishigaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Ishigaki, Japan

Rosemead, CA, USA Ishigaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ishigaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishigaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ISG, Ishigachi, Ishigaki, Ishigaki-jima, Isigaki, Isigaki-chhi, Isigaki-chhī, Isigakis, Išigakis, Shika, ashyghaka, ayshygaky awkynawa, ishigaki, isigaki si, shi yuan, shi yuan shi, İshigaki, Ішіґакі, Исигаки, Ишигаки, إشيغاكا, ایشیگاکی، اوکیناوا, いしがき, 石垣, 石垣市, 이시가키 시
Population
44,802
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 124° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81