PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in L'govskiy, Russia

Rosemead to L'govskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rosemead which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in L'govskiy

3:30 pm15:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (L'govskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 L'govskiy, Russia

Rosemead, CA, USA L'govskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

L'govskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

L'govskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
L'gov, L'govskij, L'govskiy, Lgov, L’govskiy, Льгов, Льговский
Population
23,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7