PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of
6:00 am06:00 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Rosemead to Al Khafji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rosemead which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Al Khafji

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Rosemead, CA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Rosemead, CA, USA Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Khafji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khafji Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Khafji, Al Khafjī, Ra's al Khafji, Ra’s al Khafjī
Population
54,857
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966