California, USA
PST
China
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 16 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in San Gabriel, CA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Shanhecun, China

San Gabriel to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in San Gabriel which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Shanhecun

2:30 pm14:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (San Gabriel, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 San Gabriel, CA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Shanhecun, China

San Gabriel, CA, USA Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

San Gabriel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Gabriel Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
San Gabriel, San Gabrijel, San-Gabriel, San-Gejbriel, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel, saengeibeulieol, san gabryl kalyfrnya, san ghabryl, sheng gai bo, syana gyabriyala, Сан Габриел, Сан Габријел, Сан-Гейбриел, Сан-Ґабріел, سان غابريل, سان گابریل، کالیفرنیا, स्यान ग्याब्रियल, 圣盖博, 샌게이브리얼
Population
40,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 118° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86