California, USA
PST
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 22 hours behind West Samoa Daylight Time
4:00 am04:00 in San Jose, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in WSDT

San Jose to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2am-4am in San Jose which corresponds to 12pm-2pm in WSDT

4:00 am04:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (San Jose, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 San Jose, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 WSDT

San Jose, CA, USA WSDT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Iosephopolis, Pueblo De Alvarado, Pueblo De San Jose De Guadalupe, SJC, San Chose, San Choze, San Chozė, San Jose, San Jose De Alvarado, San Jose De Guadalupe *, San Jose i California, San José, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khaseh, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, can hoce, sa n jwz, saeneojei, saina hoze, san hwzyh, san ose, san'noze, san-khose, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sena hoje, sheng he xi, sn hwzh, sn‌khwzh kalyfrnya, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хасэ, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סן חוזה, سا ن جوز, سان هوزيه, سان ہوزے، کیلیفورنیا, سن‌خوزه، کالیفرنیا, सान होसे, सॅन होजे, सैन होज़े, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਜ਼ੇ, સાન હોસે, சான் ஹொசே, శాన్ ఓసె, ಸ್ಯಾನ್‌ ಜೋಸ್‌‌, แซนโฮเซ, სან-ხოსე, サンノゼ, 聖荷西, 산호세, 새너제이
Population
1,026,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 121° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time