California, USA
PDT
BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind Bangladesh Time
1:00 am01:00 in Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in BDT

Santa Fe Springs to BDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Santa Fe Springs which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in BDT

1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 BDT

Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA BDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Santa Fe Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fulton Sulphur Springs, Santa Fe Springs, santa f sbrynghs, santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya, sheng fei si pu lin si, syanta phe springas, Санта Фе Спрингс, سانتا ف سبرينغس, سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्, 圣菲斯普林斯
Population
18,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bangladesh Time

Offset: BDT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BDT Time Zone Geo Map
BDT timezone map

BDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BDT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time