California, USA
PST
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 14 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in OMST

Santa Fe Springs to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Santa Fe Springs which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in OMST

12:30 pm12:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 OMST

Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA OMST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Santa Fe Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fulton Sulphur Springs, Santa Fe Springs, santa f sbrynghs, santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya, sheng fei si pu lin si, syanta phe springas, Санта Фе Спрингс, سانتا ف سبرينغس, سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्, 圣菲斯普林斯
Population
18,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OMST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMST Time Zone Geo Map
OMST timezone map

OMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OMST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time