California, USA
PDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kineshma, Russia

Santa Fe Springs to Kineshma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Fe Springs which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kineshma

2:00 am02:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kineshma, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Kineshma, Russia

Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA Kineshma, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Santa Fe Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fulton Sulphur Springs, Santa Fe Springs, santa f sbrynghs, santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya, sheng fei si pu lin si, syanta phe springas, Санта Фе Спрингс, سانتا ف سبرينغس, سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्, 圣菲斯普林斯
Population
18,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kineshma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kineshma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kinechma, Kineixma, Kineschma, Kineshima, Kineshma, Kineshme, Kinesjma, Kinesma, Kineszma, Kineŝma, Kineşma, Kinešma, Kineșma, Kiněšma, Kíneixma, Kíneshma, ji nie shen ma, kineshima, kinesima, kinesyuma, kynshma, kynyshma, Кинешма, Кинешме, Киңәшмә, Кінешма, كينيشما, کینشما, کینیشما, キネシマ, 基涅什马, 키네슈마, 키네시마
Population
92,983
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 26' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7