California, USA
PST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 11 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Novocheboksarsk, Russia

Santa Fe Springs to Novocheboksarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Fe Springs which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Novocheboksarsk

7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novocheboksarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Novocheboksarsk, Russia

Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA Novocheboksarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Santa Fe Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fulton Sulphur Springs, Santa Fe Springs, santa f sbrynghs, santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya, sheng fei si pu lin si, syanta phe springas, Санта Фе Спрингс, سانتا ف سبرينغس, سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्, 圣菲斯普林斯
Population
18,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Novocheboksarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novocheboksarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cene Shupashkar, Novoceboksarsk, Novocheboksarsk, Novotseboksarsk, Novotsjeboksarsk, Novotšeboksarsk, Novoĉeboksarsk, Novočeboksarsk, Nowotscheboksarsk, nobochebogsaleuseukeu, novu~ochebokusarusuku, Çĕнĕ Шупашкар, Новочебоксарск, ノヴォチェボクサルスク, 노보체복사르스크
Population
128,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7