PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria

South Lake Tahoe to As Sab` Biyar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in South Lake Tahoe which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in As Sab` Biyar

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA / 11:30 am11:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria

South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA As Sab` Biyar, Syria
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

South Lake Tahoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Lake Tahoe Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Al Tahoe, Bihou Park, Bijou, Rowland's, Saut Lejk Takho, South Lake Tahoe, Stateline, TVL, Tahoe Valley, Tallac Village, nan tai hao hu, sa'utha leka taho'i, swt lyk tahw kalyfrnya, swwth lak tahwy, Саут Лейк Тахо, Саут Лејк Тахо, ساوتھ شور لیک تاہو, سوت لیک تاهو، کالیفرنیا, سووث لاك تاهوي, साउथ लेक ताहोई, 南太浩湖
Population
21,706
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 119° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963