California, USA
PST
China
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 16 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in South San Francisco, CA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Xinyang, China

South San Francisco to Xinyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in South San Francisco which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Xinyang

5:00 pm17:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (South San Francisco, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 South San Francisco, CA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Xinyang, China

South San Francisco, CA, USA Xinyang, China
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

South San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South San Francisco Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baden, Juzhen San Francisko, Saus-San-Francisko, Saut San Francisko, South San Francisco, nan jiu jin shan, sa'utha syana phransisko, saususanfuranshisuko, swt san fransyskw kalyfrnya, swwth san fransyskw, Саус-Сан-Франциско, Саут Сан Франциско, Южен Сан Франциско, سوت سان فرانسیسکو، کالیفرنیا, سووث سان فرانسيسكو, साउथ स्यान फ्रान्सिस्को, サウスサンフランシスコ, 南旧金山, 南舊金山
Population
67,271
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xinyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Czinan', Hsin-yang, Hsin-yang-hsien, Hsin-yang-shih, Sinyang, Sinyang-hsien, XAI, XYW, Xinyang, Xìnyáng, shynyanj, shyn‌yang, sin-yang si, xin yang, xin yang shi, Цзинань, شينيانج, شین‌یانگ, 信阳, 信陽, 信陽市, 신양 시
Population
1,590,668
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 114° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86