California, USA
PDT
CHOST
Choibalsan Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind Choibalsan Summer Time
12:30 pm12:30 in South San Francisco, CA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in CHOST

South San Francisco to CHOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in South San Francisco which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in CHOST

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South San Francisco, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Choibalsan Summer Time (CHOST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 South San Francisco, CA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 CHOST

South San Francisco, CA, USA CHOST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

South San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South San Francisco Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baden, Juzhen San Francisko, Saus-San-Francisko, Saut San Francisko, South San Francisco, nan jiu jin shan, sa'utha syana phransisko, saususanfuranshisuko, swt san fransyskw kalyfrnya, swwth san fransyskw, Саус-Сан-Франциско, Саут Сан Франциско, Южен Сан Франциско, سوت سان فرانسیسکو، کالیفرنیا, سووث سان فرانسيسكو, साउथ स्यान फ्रान्सिस्को, サウスサンフランシスコ, 南旧金山, 南舊金山
Population
67,271
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Choibalsan Summer Time

Offset: CHOST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

CHOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for CHOST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time