California, USA
PDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in South San Francisco, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Chishtian, Pakistan

South San Francisco to Chishtian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in South San Francisco which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Chishtian

3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South San Francisco, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chishtian, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 South San Francisco, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Chishtian, Pakistan

South San Francisco, CA, USA Chishtian, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

South San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South San Francisco Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baden, Juzhen San Francisko, Saus-San-Francisko, Saut San Francisko, South San Francisco, nan jiu jin shan, sa'utha syana phransisko, saususanfuranshisuko, swt san fransyskw kalyfrnya, swwth san fransyskw, Саус-Сан-Франциско, Саут Сан Франциско, Южен Сан Франциско, سوت سان فرانسیسکو، کالیفرنیا, سووث سان فرانسيسكو, साउथ स्यान फ्रान्सिस्को, サウスサンフランシスコ, 南旧金山, 南舊金山
Population
67,271
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chishtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chishtian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chishtian, Chishtian Mandi, Chishtiān Mandi, Chistian
Population
122,199
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92