California, USA
PDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in South San Francisco, CA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Almada, Portugal

South San Francisco to Almada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in South San Francisco which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Almada

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South San Francisco, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Almada, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 South San Francisco, CA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Almada, Portugal

South San Francisco, CA, USA Almada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

South San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South San Francisco Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baden, Juzhen San Francisko, Saus-San-Francisko, Saut San Francisko, South San Francisco, nan jiu jin shan, sa'utha syana phransisko, saususanfuranshisuko, swt san fransyskw kalyfrnya, swwth san fransyskw, Саус-Сан-Франциско, Саут Сан Франциско, Южен Сан Франциско, سوت سان فرانسیسکو، کالیفرنیا, سووث سان فرانسيسكو, साउथ स्यान फ्रान्सिस्को, サウスサンフランシスコ, 南旧金山, 南舊金山
Population
67,271
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Almada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Almada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Almada, Almanta, Αλμάντα, Алмада
Population
34,008
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 9° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351