PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT
GMT+06:00
GMT +6

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of GMT+06:00
3:00 pm15:00 in Stanton, CA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in GMT

Stanton to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Stanton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in GMT

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Stanton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT+06:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Stanton, CA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 GMT

Stanton, CA, USA GMT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Stanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Stanton, Stehnton, Stentun, astantwn kalyfrnya, si tan dun, stantwn, styanatana, Стантон, Стентън, Стэнтон, استانتون، کالیفرنیا, ستانتون, سٹینٹن، کیلیفورنیا, स्ट्यानटन, 斯坦顿
Population
38,872
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

GMT+06:00

Offset: GMT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time
  • GMT - GMT+06:00
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
  • OST - Omsk Standard Time
  • BT - Bhutan Time
  • +06 -