California, USA
PDT
TVT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind of Tuvalu Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Stanton, CA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in TVT

Stanton to TVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Stanton which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in TVT

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Stanton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Tuvalu Time (TVT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Stanton, CA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 TVT

Stanton, CA, USA TVT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Stanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Stanton, Stehnton, Stentun, astantwn kalyfrnya, si tan dun, stantwn, styanatana, Стантон, Стентън, Стэнтон, استانتون، کالیفرنیا, ستانتون, سٹینٹن، کیلیفورنیا, स्ट्यानटन, 斯坦顿
Population
38,872
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1