California, USA
PDT
ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Atlantic Daylight Time
3:00 am03:00 in Stockton, CA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in ADT

Stockton to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Stockton which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in ADT

3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Stockton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Stockton, CA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 ADT

Stockton, CA, USA ADT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Stockton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SCK, Stockton, Stoktn, Stokton, Tuleburg, Weberville, astwktwn, seutogteon, shi de dun, si tuo ke dun, stakatana, stwktwn, stwqtwn, sutokkuton, Стоктон, Стоктън, סטוקטון, استوکتون, ستوكتون, سٹوکٹن, स्टकटन, ストックトン, 士德頓, 斯托克顿, 스톡턴
Population
305,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 121° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0430 - basic
  • -04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0430 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Daylight Time - UTC +4
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC -10