California, USA
PDT
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Suisun, CA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kalmar, Sweden

Suisun to Kalmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Suisun which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kalmar

5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Suisun, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kalmar, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Suisun, CA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Kalmar, Sweden

Suisun, CA, USA Kalmar, Sweden
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Suisun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suisun Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Suisun, Suisun City
Population
28,111
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kalmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalmar Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Calmaria, KLR, Kal'mar, Kalmar, Kalmar kommuna, Kalmar stad, Kalmara, Kalmaras, Kalmari, Municipalita di Kalmar, Municipalità di Kalmar, ka er ma, kalmaleu, kalmar, karumaru shi, kha lmar, klmar, klmr, Калмар, Кальмар, كالمار, کالمار, کلمار, کلمر, คาลมาร์, კალმარი, カルマル市, 卡爾馬, 칼마르
Population
38,408
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 39' N Latitude / 16° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46