PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Thousand Oaks, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sellye, Hungary

Thousand Oaks to Sellye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Thousand Oaks which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Sellye

3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Thousand Oaks, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sellye, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Thousand Oaks, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Sellye, Hungary

Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Sellye, Hungary
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Thousand Oaks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thousand Oaks Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Tauzand Ouks, Tauzend-Ouks, Tauzund Ouks, qian xiang shi, saujeondeuokeuseu, sauzandookusu, tawznd awks, tha'ujenda oksa, thwsnd awks, Таузанд Оукс, Таузенд-Оукс, Таузънд Оукс, تاوزند اوکس, تھاؤسینڈ اوکس, ثوسند أوكس, थाउजेन्ड ओक्स, サウザンドオークス, 千橡市, 사우전드오크스
Population
129,339
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 118° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sellye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sellye Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Sellye
Population
3,184
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 17° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36