PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tujunga, CA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Savur, Turkey

Tujunga to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tujunga which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Savur

8:30 pm20:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Tujunga, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tujunga, CA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Savur, Turkey

Tujunga, CA, USA Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tujunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tujunga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Los Terrenitos, Tuhunga, Tujunga
Population
26,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 118° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90