California, USA
PST
Australia
ACDT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 18 hours and 30 minutes behind ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Union City, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Parafield Gardens, Australia

Union City to Parafield Gardens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Union City which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Parafield Gardens

7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Union City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) (Parafield Gardens, Australia). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Union City, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Parafield Gardens, Australia

Union City, CA, USA Parafield Gardens, Australia
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Junin Siti, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Thanh pho Union, Thành phố Union, Union City, lian he shi, yunieonsiti, yuniyana siti, ywnyn syty kalyfrnya, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юниън Сити, Юніон-Сіті, يونيون سيتي, یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا, युनियन सिटी, 聯合市, 유니언시티
Population
74,494
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Parafield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parafield Gardens Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' S Latitude / 138° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61