California, USA
PDT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Union City, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Ariccia, Italy

Union City to Ariccia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Union City which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ariccia

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Union City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ariccia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Union City, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Ariccia, Italy

Union City, CA, USA Ariccia, Italy
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Junin Siti, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Thanh pho Union, Thành phố Union, Union City, lian he shi, yunieonsiti, yuniyana siti, ywnyn syty kalyfrnya, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юниън Сити, Юніон-Сіті, يونيون سيتي, یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا, युनियन सिटी, 聯合市, 유니언시티
Population
74,494
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ariccia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariccia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ariccia, Aricia, aritcha, アリッチャ
Population
17,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 12° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39