California, USA
PST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Union City, CA, USA is 4:15 am04:15 in NPT

Union City to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Union City which corresponds to 7:45pm-9:45pm in NPT

2:30 pm14:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Union City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:15 am04:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Union City, CA, USA / 4:15 am04:15 NPT

Union City, CA, USA NPT
12am (midnight) 1:45 pm
1am 2:45 pm
2am 3:45 pm
3am 4:45 pm
4am 5:45 pm
5am 6:45 pm
6am 7:45 pm
7am 8:45 pm
8am 9:45 pm
9am 10:45 pm
10am 11:45 pm
11am 12:45 am
12pm (noon) 1:45 am
1pm 2:45 am
2pm 3:45 am
3pm 4:45 am
4pm 5:45 am
5pm 6:45 am
6pm 7:45 am
7pm 8:45 am
8pm 9:45 am
9pm 10:45 am
10pm 11:45 am
11pm 12:45 pm
0:00 13:45
1:00 14:45
2:00 15:45
3:00 16:45
4:00 17:45
5:00 18:45
6:00 19:45
7:00 20:45
8:00 21:45
9:00 22:45
10:00 23:45
11:00 0:45
12:00 1:45
13:00 2:45
14:00 3:45
15:00 4:45
16:00 5:45
17:00 6:45
18:00 7:45
19:00 8:45
20:00 9:45
21:00 10:45
22:00 11:45
23:00 12:45

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Junin Siti, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Thanh pho Union, Thành phố Union, Union City, lian he shi, yunieonsiti, yuniyana siti, ywnyn syty kalyfrnya, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юниън Сити, Юніон-Сіті, يونيون سيتي, یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا, युनियन सिटी, 聯合市, 유니언시티
Population
74,494
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.