California, USA
PST
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 10 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Union City, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kuacjok, South Sudan

Union City to Kuacjok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Union City which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kuacjok

2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Union City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kuacjok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Union City, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Kuacjok, South Sudan

Union City, CA, USA Kuacjok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Junin Siti, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Thanh pho Union, Thành phố Union, Union City, lian he shi, yunieonsiti, yuniyana siti, ywnyn syty kalyfrnya, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юниън Сити, Юніон-Сіті, يونيون سيتي, یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا, युनियन सिटी, 聯合市, 유니언시티
Population
74,494
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kuacjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kuacjok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Population
78,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211