California, USA
PST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 16 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Universal City, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia

Universal City to Vikhorevka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Universal City which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Vikhorevka

11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Universal City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Universal City, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Vikhorevka, Russia

Universal City, CA, USA Vikhorevka, Russia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Universal City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Universal City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juniversal-Siti, Junivursul Siti, huan qiu shi, yunibeoseolsiti, ywnyfrsal syty, ywnywrsal syty kalyfrnya, Юниверсал-Сити, Юнивърсъл Сити, يونيفرسال سيتي, یونیورسال سیتی، کالیفرنیا, 環球市, 유니버설시티
Population
105,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7