California, USA
PDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Upland, CA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Villa Constitucion, Argentina

Upland to Villa Constitucion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Upland which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Villa Constitucion

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Upland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Villa Constitucion, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Upland, CA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Villa Constitucion, Argentina

Upland, CA, USA Villa Constitucion, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Upland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
plend, Apland, CCB, Magnolia Villa, North Ontario, Upland, a pu lan, abland, ap lnd kalyfrnya, apalyanda, eoblaendeu, Апланд, Ъпленд, آبلاند, آپ لند، کالیفرنیا, अपल्यांड, 阿普兰, 업랜드
Population
76,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villa Constitucion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Constitucion Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Constitucion, Villa Constitución, kong si di tu xi weng zhen, wyya kwnstytwsywn, وییا کونستیتوسیون, 孔斯蒂圖西翁鎮
Population
44,271
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 60° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54