California, USA
PST
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 16 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Upland, CA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sha Tin, Hong Kong

Upland to Sha Tin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Upland which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Sha Tin

9:00 pm21:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Upland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Sha Tin, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Upland, CA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Sha Tin, Hong Kong

Upland, CA, USA Sha Tin, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Upland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
plend, Apland, CCB, Magnolia Villa, North Ontario, Upland, a pu lan, abland, ap lnd kalyfrnya, apalyanda, eoblaendeu, Апланд, Ъпленд, آبلاند, آپ لند، کالیفرنیا, अपल्यांड, 阿普兰, 업랜드
Population
76,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sha Tin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sha Tin Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin
Population
21,559
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852