California, USA
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 17 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Upland, CA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Tosu, Japan

Upland to Tosu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Upland which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Tosu

7:00 am07:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Upland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tosu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Upland, CA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Tosu, Japan

Upland, CA, USA Tosu, Japan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Upland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
plend, Apland, CCB, Magnolia Villa, North Ontario, Upland, a pu lan, abland, ap lnd kalyfrnya, apalyanda, eoblaendeu, Апланд, Ъпленд, آبلاند, آپ لند، کالیفرنیا, अपल्यांड, 阿普兰, 업랜드
Population
76,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tosu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tosu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tosu, Tosu-chhi, Tosu-chhī, doseu si, niao qi, niao qi shi, twsw, twsw saga, Тосу, توسو, توسو، ساگا, 鳥栖, 鳥栖市, 도스 시
Population
63,595
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81