PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 20 hours behind of West Samoa Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Van Nuys, CA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in WSST

Van Nuys to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Van Nuys which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in WSST

11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Van Nuys, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Van Nuys, CA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 WSST

Van Nuys, CA, USA WSST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Van Nuys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Nuys Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Van-Najs, baennaijeu, fan nwys, Ван-Найс, فان نويس, ون نایز، لس‌آنجلس, 밴나이즈
Population
136,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 118° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1