PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Walnut Creek, CA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Vrede, South Africa

Walnut Creek to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Walnut Creek which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Vrede

8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Walnut Creek, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Walnut Creek, CA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Vrede, South Africa

Walnut Creek, CA, USA Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Walnut Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walnut Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Uolnt Krijk, Uolnat-Krik, Volnat Krik, Volnat-Krik, Walnut Creek, he tao xi, u~orunattokuriku, valanata krika, walnat kryk kalyfrnya, walnwt kryk, wolneoskeulig, Волнат Крик, Волнат-Крік, Уолнат-Крик, Уолнът Крийк, والنات کریک، کالیفرنیا, والنوت كريك, वालनट क्रीक, ウォールナットクリーク, 核桃溪, 월넛크릭
Population
68,910
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27