PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Walnut Park, CA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Topi, Pakistan

Walnut Park to Topi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Walnut Park which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Topi

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Walnut Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Topi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Walnut Park, CA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Topi, Pakistan

Walnut Park, CA, USA Topi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Walnut Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walnut Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
15,966
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Topi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Topi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Topi, Топи
Population
36,340
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 72° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92