California, USA
PDT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Watsonville, CA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Los Angeles, Chile

Watsonville to Los Angeles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Watsonville which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Los Angeles

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Los Angeles, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Watsonville, CA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Los Angeles, Chile

Watsonville, CA, USA Los Angeles, Chile
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Los Angeles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Angeles Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Angeles, Angelopolis, Ciudad de Los Anjeles, LSQ, Los Anceles, Los Angeles, Los Anjeles, Los Ángeles, Los-Andzheles, Los-Ankheles, lo sxang heles, loseuanghelleseu, luo sang he lai si, lws ankhls, Лос-Анджелес, Лос-Анхелес, לאס אנדזשעלעס, לוס אנחלס, لوس آنخلس, โลสอังเฮเลส, ロス・アンヘレス, 洛桑赫萊斯, 로스앙헬레스
Population
125,430
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' S Latitude / 72° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56