California, USA
PDT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Watsonville, CA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Yangsan, South Korea

Watsonville to Yangsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Watsonville which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Yangsan

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yangsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Watsonville, CA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Yangsan, South Korea

Watsonville, CA, USA Yangsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yangsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jangsan, Jansan, Ryosan, Ryozan, Ryōsan, Ryōzan, Yangsan, liang shan shi, yangsan, yangsansi, Янсан, سانگ‌سان, یانگسان, 梁山市, 양산, 양산시
Population
71,936
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 129° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82