California, USA
PDT
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind Vladivostok Summer Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Watsonville, CA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in VLAST

Watsonville to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Watsonville which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in VLAST

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Watsonville, CA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 VLAST

Watsonville, CA, USA VLAST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vladivostok Summer Time

Offset: VLAST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VLAST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time